International Advisory Committee

Adams James P., MPIF, USA
Beiss Paul, FAPMI, RWTH Aachen, Germany
Carlstrom Ralf, Hoganas AB, Sweden
Cotait Pedro, Rio Tinto Canada
Danninger Herbert, Technical University of Vienna, Austria
Eiangkhunchorn Pramote, Thailand Powder Metallurgy Association, Thailand
Ellis Steve, Makin Metal Powders UK
Gokuldoss Prashanth K., Tallinn University, Estonia
Gopinath N, Fluidtherm Technology, India
Graule Thomas, EMPA, Switzerland
Gundermann Philippe, Eramet, France
Haerian Ali, Sadjad University of Technology, Iran
Hashioto Nobuhiro, Japan Powder Metallurgy Association, Japan
Hering Roland, DORST, Germany
Huang Boyun, China Powder Metallurgy Society, China
Itturriza Inigo, CEIT, IK4, Spain
Konstanty Janusz, AGH-University of S & Tech, Poland
Krehl Michael, WSM, Germany

Lee Kun Jin, Korean Powder Metallurgy Association, Korea
Manna Indranil, BIT Mesra, India
Molins Cesar, AMES. S. A, Spain
Mrityunjay Singh, NASA Cleavland, USA
Muhamad Norhamidi, University Kebangsaan, Malaysia
Murty B.S., IITH, India
Narasimhan, K. S., P2P Technologies, USA
Neubert Harald Miba AG, Austria
Ola Litström, Höganas AB, Sweden
Pradip, TRDDC-TCS, India
Rampin Ilaria, Pometon, Italy
Sung-tag Oh, Korean Powder Metallurgy Association, Korea
Upadhyay Anish, IITK, India
Usta Yusuf, Gazi University, Turkey
Wang Sea-Fue, TPMA, Taiwan
Yoshimura Kazuyoshi, Japan Society of Powder and Powder Metallurgy, Japan
Zhang Shaoming, China Powder Metallurgy Alliance, China
Zoz Henning, ZOZ Germany

National Advisory Committee

Agarwal P.M., SLM Metal, Rourkela
Anoop Kumar, VSSC, Trivendrum
Bhargava Parag, IITB, Mumbai
Chaudhary Vinay, Innomet, Hyderabad
Dhabhade Vikram, IITR, Roorkee
Dhoka Prakash, IMP, Pune
Dwarapudi Srinivas, Tata Steel, Jamshedpur
Ingle Shriharsha, SECO Tools, Pune
Jha S.K., MIDHANI, Hyderabad
Kamaraj M., IITM, Chennai
Majumdar Bhaskar, DIAT, Pune
Merchant Vikram, Rio Tinto India, Gurgaon
Mhatre Umesh, SMT, Mumbai
Mirani Rajesh, GKN Sinter Metals, Pune
Mohanty A. K., BARC, Mumbai
Muralidharan Sunilkumar, Hoganas India, Pune
Nandi T., DMRL, Hyderabad

Narkhede Niranjan, SSPL, Pune
Ponkshe Shripad, Tata Motors, Pune
Rai Beena, TRDDC-TCS, Pune
Rao Tata Narsingh, ARCI, Hyderabad
Ratheesh R., CMET, Hyderabad
Raval Jignesh, Sintercom, Pune
Reddy G. Madhusudan, DMRL, Hyderabad
Roy Anshuman, Bajaj Auto, Pune
Sarkar Supriya, Sandvik Asia, Pune
Sarma Bijoy, Consultant, Hyderabad
Satyam Sahay, John Deere, Pune
Singh R. K. P. , KCTI, Pune
Srivastava Dinesh, NFC, Hyderabad
Srivastava V. C., NML, Jamshedpur
Ujjwal Prakash, IITR, Roorkee
Varshney Deepak, Star Group, Noida
Vijayshankar G., Mahindra & Mahindra, Mumbai